our logo

Disraeli Group Leadership • Reputation • Legacy

Privacy Notice

Disraeli Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data. For the purpose of UK data protection law, the data controller is Disraeli Group.

Please note that in the vast majority of cases, use of your personal data and how we collect, store and process it is subject to specific terms of our contract and non-disclosure agreements with our client organisations. The nature of our business and these contracts may mean we have access to data in the proper performance of our contract, or as a legitimate interest, and may therefore not always require separate consent from individuals.

What information will we collect from you?

We will collect information that you or your employing organisation as our client give us or that you ask us to collect on your behalf.

How will we use your information?

We will use this information to carry out our obligations to you arising from any contracts entered into between us and to provide you with the information and services that you request from us. We may also use your information to keep in touch with you from time to time.

Who will we share your information with?

We will not share your information with organisations or people outside the Firm unless you ask us to, or if we are under a duty to disclose data in order to comply with a legal obligation.

How long will we keep your information?

We will keep your data for up to two years from when we last received confirmation from you that you agree to us keeping your information, or for a separate time if that is specified in a contractual agreement.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us at any time to ask us not to keep your information. You can exercise this right at any time by emailing us at [email protected]

UK data protection law also gives you the right to access your personal information, to object to the use of your personal information for certain purposes, and the right to erase, restrict or receive a machine-readable copy of your personal information. You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us at the contact address above.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Privacy Policy will be reviewed regularly and any changes we make will be posted on this page

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us via [email protected]

You have the right at any time to raise any concerns with the Information Commissioner’s Office at: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

May 2018


click
©2019 Disraeli Group is powered by PHDi Websites
Website Cookies   Privacy Policy   Admin Login